Track & Field

Watford Live Stream

Want to watch the 67 Irish athletes competing in the Watford BMC tonight?

Live Stream here- Free Sign Up required

Stream starts with first race at 17-00 hours.

Check our preview here

Below is a list of all the Irish competing.

BMC 800 A (Mens)

Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 1 1 5601 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 2 2 NO Karl Griffin U23 Tír Conaill/Ireland
3 3 3 5531 Dale Clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mar
3-2 4 4 NO Niall Tuohy Ferrybank/Ireland
4 5 5 5851 Ben Waterman U23 Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmi
5 6 6 NO Brad Mathas U23 New Zealand
6 7 7 6378 Jamie Webb U23 Liverpool H/Manchester Metropo
7 8 8 6591 Richard Charles U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary’s
8 9 9 5940 Harry Fisher Southampton/Wyoming Uni

Pace : 52s Pacemaker : Andy Clements

BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 10 Start : 18 07

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 20 1 5708 Joseph Lancaster U20 City of Sheffield
2 21 2 NO Anthony Lieghio Tallaght/Ireland
3 22 3 NO Nathan Woodward Tamworth/Loughborough Students
3-2 23 4 6405 Tom Marshall Cardiff/Tulsa Uni
4 24 5 6200 Cameron Boyek U23 Shildon/Central
5 25 6 NO Thomas Atkinson Sale Harriers Manchester/Wyomi
5-2 26 7 7090 Sam Stabler Owls Leicester/Lamar Uni
6 27 8 NO Mark Hoy Finn Valley/Ulster Uni/Ireland
7 28 9 NO Cillian Kirwan U20 Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
8 29 10 6383 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge

Pace : 53s Pacemaker : Karl Goodman

BMC 800 F (Mens)
Race : 2 Start : 17 36

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 49 1 7051 Paul Scanlan U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Le
2 50 2 6651 Daniel Neal U20 Preston
3 51 3 NO James McNally Liverpool H
3-2 52 4 NO Mark McDonald Clonliffe/Ireland
4 53 5 7039 Martin Cook Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 54 6 NO Peter Gaffney U23 Ireland
6 55 7 NO Grant Muir U23 Giffnock North/Glasgow Caledon
7 56 8 6764 Cameron Bell U17 Hallamshire
8 57 9 6621 Alex Burrows U20 Telford AC

BMC 800 G (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 17 30

Aaron McGlynn looking to cement European Youth qualification
Aaron McGlynn looking to cement European Youth qualification

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 58 1 5718 Tom McKellar Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 59 2 5445 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton/Oxford Uni
3 60 3 6412 Sam Mitchell Notts/Royal Air Force/Worceste
3-2 61 4 NO Aaron McGlynn U17 Finn Valley/Ireland
4 62 5 NO Liam Hennessy U20 Ireland
5 63 6 NO Joe Saissi U23 Hillingdon/Exeter Uni
5-2 64 7 5363 James Miller Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Ha
6 65 8 NO Brian Kelly Ireland
7 66 9 6367 Paul White Middlesbrough (Mandale)
8 67 10 NO Jonty Rae U23 New Zealand

Pace : 55.5s Pacemaker : Reece Ingley

BMC 800 H (Mens)
Race : 19 Start : 19 41

Mark Milner
Mark Milner

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 68 1 NO Mark Milner U17 Tullamore/Ireland
2 69 2 6915 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
3 70 3 6993 Niall Geraghty U20 Halesowen
3-2 71 4 6338 Oliver Dane U17 City of Sheffield
4 72 5 NO Christopher Nilsson U23 Sweden
5 73 6 6802 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County/Bedfordshire
5-2 74 7 NO Callum Crawford-Walker U20 Lagan Valley
6 75 8 NO Hampus Börjesson U23 Sweden
7 76 9 NO Jake Harbinson U17 City of Lisburn
8 77 10 6789 Aaron Thorpe U20 City of Sheffield

Pace : 56s Pacemaker : Martin Cook

BMC 800 I (Mens)
Race : 20 Start : 19 46

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 78 1 6900 Steven Payne U20 Bracknell AC
2 79 2 5443 Samuel Harry U23 Cornwall/St. Mary’s Uni
3 80 3 5109 Richard de-Camps Gloucester/Birmingham Uni
3-2 81 4 NO Johnny Foster Annadale
4 82 5 7025 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
5 83 6 6291 James Saxton U23 Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
6 84 7 NO Hizam Sheekh U20 Rugby & Northampton
7 85 8 6675 Benjamin Davies U17 Bedford & County
8 86 9 5326 Alexander Hookway Tonbridge/Brunel Uni

Pace : 56.5s Pacemaker : Jonty Rae

BMC 800 C (Womens)
Race : 11 Start : 18 43

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 105 1 NO Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford/Portugal
2 106 2 5926 Mari Smith U20 Leicester
3 107 3 NO Fiona Kehoe Ireland
3-2 108 4 5555 Megan Steer U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
4 109 5 NO Deirdre Doyle St. Laurence O’Toole/Ireland
5 110 6 5310 Sophie Connor U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico
5-2 111 7 NO Carla Sweeney U20 Ireland
6 112 8 4267 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham & District
7 113 9 NO Alanna Lally U20 Galway/Ireland
8 114 10 NO Louise Shanahan U20 Ireland

Pace : 62s Pacemaker : Gabrielle Coveney

BMC 800 D (Womens)
Race : 3 Start : 17 41

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 115 1 7024 Rachel Gibson North Down
2 116 2 6834 Gina Rutherford North Shields Poly/Northumbria
3 117 3 NO Emily Thompson U17 Banbury
4 118 4 4693 Alex Turner Amber Valley
5 119 5 6332 Sophie Mansfield U20 Brighton Phoenix
6 120 6 6385 Ellie Baker U20 Chelmsford/Oaklands Col
7 121 7 5685 Kathryn Evans Inverness/Edinburgh AC

Pace : 63.5s Pacemaker : Gabrielle Coveney

BMC 800 E (Womens)
Race : 12 Start : 18 48

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 122 1 6371 Becky Hodgson U23 White Horse/Radley
2 123 2 NO Niamh Markham U23 Ennis Track/Ireland
3 124 3 5332 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
3-2 125 4 6756 Marella Whitfield U17 Harrow
4 126 5 6897 Isabel Dye U20 Thames Valley
5 127 6 6927 Fiona de Mauny Walton/Hailsham
6 128 7 NO Laura Mullin U17 Charnwood
7 129 8 NO Susannah Reid U23 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 130 9 5659 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni

Pace : 64s Pacemaker :

BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 22 Start : 20 10

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 131 1 5224 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies/No
1-02 132 2 NO Luke Mathews U23 Australia
1-03 133 3 4120 Ross Millington Stockport/New Mexico Uni
1-04 134 4 4862 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico
1-05 135 5 5175 Jonathan Mellor Liverpool H/Liverpool John Moo
1-06 136 6 NO Llorenc Sales Ferre City of Stoke/Spain
1-07 137 7 4612 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam U
1-08 138 8 6290 Jake Wightman U23 Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Stud
1-09 139 9 6062 Jonathan Davies U23 Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
1-10 140 10 3982 Tom Lancashire Bolton
1-11 141 11 NO David Bishop Bristol & West/New Mexico Uni
1-12 142 12 NO Tom Farrell Border
1-13 143 13 3755 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
1-14 144 14 5089 Ross Murray Gateshead/St. Mary’s Uni
1-15 145 15 3929 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
2-01 146 16 NO Mukhtar Mohammed Sheffield RC/Hillsborough Coll
2-02 147 17 6038 Robbie Fitzgibbon U20 Brighton Phoenix
2-03 148 18 NO John Coghlan Metro St. Brigid’s/Ireland

Pace : 1m 55s Pacemaker : Anthony Whiteman

BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 24 Start : 20 27

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 149 1 NO Hans Kristian Fløystad Norway
1-02 150 2 5336 Adam Bitchell Cardiff/New Mexico Uni
1-03 151 3 6600 James West U20 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-04 152 4 5404 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
1-05 153 5 6362 Alex George U20 Gloucester/Arkansas Uni
1-06 154 6 3812 Chris Parr Gateshead
1-07 155 7 4485 Jack Hallas Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-08 156 8 NO Daniel Mooney Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster
1-09 157 9 3872 Chris Warburton Notts/Loughborough Students
1-10 158 10 NO Tomas Cotter Dunleer/Ireland
1-11 159 11 NO Ruairi Finnegan U23 Letterkenny/Ireland
1-12 160 12 5621 Daniel Cheeseman U23 City of York/St. Mary’s Uni
1-13 161 13 5279 Michael Salter Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
1-14 162 14 6253 Daniel Studley Bristol & West
1-15 163 15 5951 Shaun Wyllie U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary’s Uni
2-01 164 16 7032 Andrew Coscoran U20 Star of the Sea/Ireland

Pace : 1m 57s Pacemaker : Tom Marshall

BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 14 Start : 19 02

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 165 1 6473 Archie Davis U17 Brighton Phoenix
1-02 166 2 6345 Jack Walker U23 Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni
1-03 167 3 4668 Zac Randall Shaftesbury Barnet/Oklahoma Un
1-04 168 4 6818 Michael Dowling Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland
1-05 169 5 NO Richard Owens Sli Cualann/University College
1-06 170 6 5869 Michael Callegari U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary’s
1-07 171 7 6592 Dale Colley U23 Central
1-08 172 8 6304 Myles Edwards Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro A
1-09 173 9 6916 James Gormley U20 City of Sheffield
1-10 174 10 5779 Tom Hook U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary’s Uni
1-11 175 11 6394 Adam Hickey Southend
1-12 176 12 7048 Josh Carr U23 Worcester/Cambridge Uni
1-13 177 13 NO Joshua Tedesco Australia
1-14 178 14 4324 Ian Williamson V35 Birchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loug
1-15 179 15 6002 George Duggan U20 Tonbridge
2-01 180 16 NO Andrew Wright U23 Willowfield

Pace : 1m 59s Pacemaker : Tom Richardson

BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Race : 26 Start : 20 43

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 181 1 5983 Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington/City of She
1-02 182 2 5591 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde/Centra
1-03 183 3 NO Andreas Lommer Denmark
1-04 184 4 NO Ryan McLeod Tipton/Loughborough Students
1-05 185 5 6085 Stephen Mears Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-06 186 6 6586 Lewis Lloyd U23 Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni
1-07 187 7 6816 Matthew White Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
1-08 188 8 NO Ethan Heywood City of Norwich/Iona Col
1-09 189 9 NO Keith Fallon U23 Galway/Ireland
1-10 190 10 5862 Alex Brecker U23 City of Stoke
1-11 191 11 6153 Jack Williams U23 Reading AC/St. Mary’s Uni
1-12 192 12 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
1-13 193 13 6228 Luke Betts U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Salfo
1-14 194 14 6258 Josh Trigwell U23 Newham & Essex Beagles
1-15 195 15 NO Eric Keogh Donore/University College Dubl
2-01 196 16 NO Fionn Buttner Ireland
2-02 197 17 NO Kevin Mcgrath U17 Ireland
2-03 198 18 5293 Michael Kershaw Cardiff/Lamar Uni

Pace : 2m 01s Pacemaker :

BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Race : 5 Start : 17 55

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 199 1 6354 Luke Johnston U23 Liverpool H/McNeese State Uni
1-02 200 2 6590 Gareth Hill V35 Ballymena & Antrim
1-03 201 3 6056 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
1-04 202 4 6373 Thomas George U20 Gloucester
1-05 203 5 4934 Edward Shepherd U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bi
1-06 204 6 6807 Christopher Olley U20 Tonbridge/Imperial College
1-07 205 7 NO Peter Ejersbo U23 Denmark
1-08 206 8 7041 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
1-09 207 9 6140 Benedict Westhenry U23 Bristol & West/Weymouth
1-10 208 10 5039 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx
1-11 209 11 5637 Luca Russo U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary’s Uni
1-12 210 12 6601 Matt Leach U23 Bedford & County/Cambridge Uni
1-13 211 13 6982 Miles Weatherseed U20 Tonbridge/Judd School
1-14 212 14 NO Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
1-15 213 15 5824 Ryan Buck City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-01 214 16 6411 Chris Perry Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
2-02 215 17 NO Callum Hawkins Kilbarchan/West of Scotland Un
2-03 216 18 6402 Michael Dyer North Down

Pace : 2m 02s Pacemaker : Tom Richardson

BMC 1500 F (Mens)
Race : 13 Start : 18 54

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 217 1 6703 Robert Warner U23 Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-02 218 2 6631 James McCarthy U20 Chiltern
1-03 219 3 6294 David Sheldon U23 City of Stoke/Loughborough Stu
1-04 220 4 6425 Patrick Dever U20 Preston
1-05 221 5 3412 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
1-06 222 6 6630 Jack Robertson U23 Scarborough/Loughborough Stude
1-07 223 7 5250 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-08 224 8 6835 Paddy Radley Owls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristo
1-09 225 9 NO Jayme Rossiter Clonliffe/Loughborough Student
1-10 226 10 4950 Graham Hogg Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-11 227 11 NO James Stockings U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Du
1-12 228 12 6933 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-13 229 13 6318 Steven Morrow Liverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim
1-14 230 14 6524 Gavin McArdle U20 Kilbarchan
1-15 231 15 6825 Owen Hind Kent
2-01 232 16 NO Sean Curran U20 Ireland
2-02 233 17 NO Suldan Hassan U20 Sweden
2-03 234 18 NO Kevin Chesser U23 Newham & Essex Beagles//Irelan
2-04 235 19 6853 Linton Taylor U23 Newark AC/Leeds Uni

Pace : 2m 03s Pacemaker : James Thie

BMC 1500 G (Mens)
Race : 4 Start : 17 47

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 236 1 7034 Alex Goodall U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-02 237 2 6781 Paulos Asgodom U20 Enfield & Haringey
1-03 238 3 NO Jonatan Fridolsson Sweden
1-04 239 4 5236 Matthew Revier Southampton
1-05 240 5 NO Matthew Bennett Southampton/Southampton Uni
1-06 241 6 NO Niall Holt U20 Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
1-07 242 7 NO Dom Nolan U23 Croydon/Loughborough Students
1-08 243 8 6734 Jordan Rowe U20 Colchester H
1-09 244 9 5490 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-10 245 10 6801 Archie Rayner U17 Mansfield
1-11 246 11 5419 Alex Jones Enfield & Haringey/Loughboroug
1-12 247 12 3501 Tom Holden Tipton
1-13 248 13 NO Neil McCartan East Down/Ulster Uni
1-14 249 14 5819 Edward Dudgeon U23 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
1-15 250 15 NO Alexander Nilsson U23 Sweden
2-01 251 16 5898 Alex Pilcher Derby/Belper
2-02 252 17 6861 Kieran Wye U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2-03 253 18 NO Lloyd Kempson U23 Nene Valley

Pace : 2m 05s Pacemaker : James Thie

BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 23 Start : 20 18

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 254 1 3660 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
1-02 255 2 5327 Georgia Bell U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham
1-03 256 3 2987 Faye Fullerton Havering
1-04 257 4 5081 Melissa Courtney U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/
1-05 258 5 6538 Lennie Waite Aldershot Farnham & District
1-06 259 6 3166 Jemma Simpson Newquay & Par
1-07 260 7 NO Linden Hall Australia
1-08 261 8 4585 Stephanie Twell Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-09 262 9 4913 Julia Cooke Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-10 263 10 NO Nancy Chepkwemoi U23 Kenya
1-11 264 11 5699 Kate Avery Shildon/Iona Col
1-12 265 12 5290 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-13 266 13 4310 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum

Pace : 2m 11s Pacemaker : Zoe Buckland

BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 25 Start : 20 35

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 267 1 6540 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal
1-02 268 2 6145 Molly Long U20 Bristol & West/Truro School
1-03 269 3 6470 Kelly Grant City of Norwich/Blackheath & B
1-04 270 4 6539 Harriet Knowles-Jones U20 Warrington AC
1-05 271 5 NO Nadia Power U20 Ireland
1-06 272 6 6721 Charlotte Green Bristol & West/Mendip
1-07 273 7 6170 Hollie Parker U20 Enfield & Haringey
1-08 274 8 6469 Sabrina Sinha U17 Cambridge H
1-09 275 9 NO Katy-Ann McDonald U17 Blackheath & Bromley
1-10 276 10 7031 Amy O’Donoghue U23 Emerald/Ireland
1-11 277 11 6171 Sarah McDonald U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-12 278 12 NO Becky Woods Clonliffe/Ireland
1-13 279 13 4960 Suzi Boast Bedford & County/New Mexico Un
1-14 280 14 6217 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
1-15 281 15 3666 Carolyn Plateau Radley/Loughborough Students/B
2-01 282 16 4861 Natalie Weir Derby
2-02 283 17 NO Naomi Taschimowitz Taunton/Shaftesbury Barnet

Pace : 2m 18s Pacemaker : Kat Marshall

BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 27 Start : 20 51

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 284 1 4719 Nicola Rogers Colchester H/Shaftesbury Barne
1-02 285 2 NO Frida Kristiansson Sweden
1-03 286 3 NO Claire Rafter U17 Tullamore/Ireland
1-04 287 4 4573 Jodie Spencer Vale Royal/Chester Uni
1-05 288 5 7084 Jo Locker V35 Walton/Veterans
1-06 289 6 NO Grace Baker U20 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-07 290 7 6559 Amelia Lancaster U17 City of Sheffield
1-08 291 8 6562 Chloe Sharp U17 Dartford H
1-09 292 9 7106 Tabitha Bowden U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
1-10 293 10 6854 Sarah Mackness Telford AC/Altrincham/Birmingh
1-11 294 11 6666 Yoyo Barnsley U17 Cornwall
1-12 295 12 NO Rachel Humphreys Bedford & County/North Herts
1-13 296 13 NO Ashley Berry Loughborough Students/Bermuda
1-14 297 14 NO Floren Scrafton U23 Yate/Westbury/Birmingham Uni

Pace : 2m 23s Pacemaker : Lucy Yates

BMC 5000 A (Mens)
Race : 29 Start : 21 18

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 298 1 6804 Phillip Crout U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-02 299 2 NO Daire Bermingham Raheny Shamrocks/Stony Brook U
1-03 300 3 NO Paul Whittaker Southend
1-04 301 4 NO Rowan Axe Cardiff/St. Mary’s Uni
1-05 302 5 NO Robin Lindgren Sweden
1-06 303 6 NO Thomas Fitzpatrick Tallaght/Ireland
1-07 304 7 NO Alex Dunbar City of Norwich/Lamar Uni
1-08 305 8 4553 Jonathan Thewlis Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-09 306 9 6356 Dan Garbutt Durham/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-10 307 10 7070 Jacob Allen U23 Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary’s
1-11 308 11 NO Jeppe Harboe Denmark
1-12 309 12 NO Brandon Hargreaves U23 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1-13 310 13 4948 Joshua Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-14 311 14 NO Marek Skorupa Poland
1-15 312 15 NO Matthew Bowser Lincoln Wellington/Loughboroug
2-01 313 16 4889 Carl Smith Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
2-02 314 17 NO Neil Berry Australia
2-03 315 18 NO Ryan Stephenson Morpeth
2-04 316 19 NO Dominic Shaw New Marske/Tees Valley Tigers
2-05 317 20 NO Matthew Bond Sale Harriers Manchester/Adams
2-06 318 21 4805 Lewis Timmins Morpeth
2-07 319 22 6393 Ben Russell Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni
2-08 320 23 7064 Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot Farnham & District/
2-09 321 24 NO Hugh Armstrong U23 Ireland
2-10 322 25 3949 Alastair Hay Central
2-11 323 26 6013 Phillip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni

Pace : 66.5 laps Pacemaker : Tom Lancashire

BMC 5000 B (Mens)
Race : 30 Start : 21 35

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 324 1 4360 Tom Phillips Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Ca
1-02 325 2 NO Scott Halsted U20 Bracknell AC/St. Mary’s Uni
1-03 326 3 NO Jack O’leary U20 Mullingar/Ireland
1-04 327 4 6541 John Eves Bedford & County/Dundrum South
1-05 328 5 7042 Danny Davis Leeds City/St. Mary’s Uni/Alde
1-06 329 6 NO Nicholas Torry V35 Serpentine/Kent
1-07 330 7 NO Carl Hardman Salford H/Bolton
1-08 331 8 NO Robel Bahelbi U23 Highgate/Eritrea
1-09 332 9 6858 Jonathan Glen U20 Inverclyde/Glasgow City
1-10 333 10 6999 Alex Yee U20 Kent
1-11 334 11 5155 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-12 335 12 NO Graham Rush Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
1-13 336 13 2695 Kojo Kyereme V40 Shaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill
1-14 337 14 4880 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde/Belgrave
1-15 338 15 5553 Russell Best New Marske/Teeside Uni
2-01 339 16 6893 James Hoad Bedford & County/Thames Hare &
2-02 340 17 7052 Luke Humphreys V35 Bedford & County
2-03 341 18 6700 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham
2-04 342 19 NO Lee van Haeften Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland
2-05 343 20 6487 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang/Whitemoss
2-06 344 21 NO Sam Knee-Robinson U20 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
2-07 345 22 NO Markus Harbo U20 Norway
2-08 346 23 4617 Paolo Natali Cambridge Uni/Achilles/Italy

Pace : 68.5 laps Pacemaker : Tomas Cotter

BMC 5000 C (Mens)
Race : 21 Start : 19 52

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 347 1 6912 Ben Cole Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindo
1-02 348 2 NO Conor Duffy Ireland
1-03 349 3 6158 Jamie Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-04 350 4 7101 Richard Allen U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-05 351 5 NO Joel Zachrisson U23 Sweden
1-06 352 6 5922 Ben Alcock U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-07 353 7 NO Gabriel Steffensen U20 Sweden
1-08 354 8 6174 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-09 355 9 4609 Chris Rainsford Highgate/Loughborough Students
1-10 356 10 5528 Alexander Teuten City of Portsmouth/Southampton
1-11 357 11 NO Ryan McDermott Annadale
1-12 358 12 5837 Corey De’Ath U20 Tonbridge
1-13 359 13 6662 Daniel Jarvis U23 Liverpool H
1-14 360 14 6908 Daniel Hallam Owls Leicester/Sheffield Halla
1-15 361 15 NO Jamie Fallon U20 Ireland
2-01 362 16 NO Evan Byrne U20 Ireland
2-02 363 17 NO Frederick Slemeck Hercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni
2-03 364 18 7030 Richard Powell U23 Trafford/Leeds Uni
2-04 365 19 4029 Mark Pollard Belgrave/Inverclyde
2-05 366 20 NO Mark O Sullivan U23 Ireland
2-06 367 21 5852 Josh Guilmant Brighton Phoenix
2-07 368 22 NO Peter Lynch U20 Ireland
2-08 369 23 4909 Stuart King Heanor/Leeds Beckett Uni

Pace : 69.5 laps Pacemaker : Aaron Scott

BMC 5000 A (Womens)
Race : 28 Start : 20 58

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 370 1 NO Teresa Doherty V35 Finn Valley/Ireland
1-02 371 2 NO Ann Marie McGlynn V35 Letterkenny/Thames Valley/Irel
1-03 372 3 NO Silvia Del Fava Italy
1-04 373 4 3442 Lauren Deadman Havering/Loughborough Students
1-05 374 5 NO Emma Mitchell U23 Banbridge
1-06 375 6 NO Simone Glad Denmark
1-07 376 7 NO Ciara Durkan Ireland
1-08 377 8 NO Dominika Nowakowska Poland
1-09 378 9 6192 Jennifer Nesbitt U23 Worcester
1-10 379 10 NO Iwona Lewandowska Poland
1-11 380 11 NO Shona Heaslip U23 Ireland
1-12 381 12 NO Paulina Kaczynska Poland
1-13 382 13 NO Natalia Waclawska Poland
1-14 383 14 3380 Katie Brough (was Brennan) Vale Royal
1-15 384 15 5495 Becky Straw U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2-01 385 16 NO Louise Nilsson Sweden
2-02 386 17 NO Sara Holmgren Sweden
2-03 387 18 NO Rosie Hiles Guildford & Godalming/Bradley
2-04 388 19 NO Stacey Ward Herne Hill/Benfleet RC
2-05 389 20 4698 Laura-Jane Day Notts/Nottingham Uni
2-06 390 21 6580 Sophie Cowper Lincoln Wellington/South Londo

Pace : Pacemaker : Kate Avery/Karolina Polrola

BMC 3000SC A (Mens)
Race : 15 Start : 19 10

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 391 1 NO Aidan Smith U23 Hallamshire/Oxford Uni
1-02 392 2 6233 Charlie MacLean Bristol & West
1-03 393 3 NO William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield U
1-04 394 4 5276 Peter Huck Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hal
1-05 395 5 4514 James Senior City of Norwich/New Mexico Uni
1-06 396 6 6906 Doug Musson U23 Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-07 397 7 NO Ciaran Doherty V40 Letterkenny/Ireland
1-08 398 8 5953 Ryan Driscoll U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary’s Uni
1-09 399 9 5848 Nyle Clinton U23 Swindon/Brunel Uni
1-10 400 10 NO Alberts Blajs U23 Latvia
1-11 401 11 NO Alex Milne Enfield & Haringey/Cambridge U
1-12 402 12 3632 Jermaine Mays Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-13 403 13 5470 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
1-14 404 14 NO Ben Siwa Run Fast/Uganda
1-15 405 15 NO Glen Watts Shaftesbury Barnet
2-01 406 16 NO Brian Flanagan U20 Clonliffe/Ireland

Pace : Pacemaker :

BMC 3000SCW A (Womens)
Race : 6 Start : 18 03

Sara Treacy looking for world qualification
Sara Treacy looking for world qualification

Vest Leg
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 407 1 5038 Victoria Walker Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham
1-02 408 2 NO Mariola Slusarczyk Poland
1-03 409 3 NO Elizabeth Egan V35 Liverpool H/Ireland
1-04 410 4 5625 Iona Lake U23 City of Norwich/Virginia Uni
1-05 411 5 NO Erika Svanborg Sweden
1-06 412 6 NO Ronja Fjellner Sweden
1-07 413 7 6576 Aimee Pratt U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-08 414 8 NO Tova Eurén U23 Sweden
1-09 415 9 NO Lois Bowles V35 Enfield & Haringey
1-10 416 10 NO Klara Bodinson Sweden
1-11 417 11 NO Amelia Czerwinska U23 Poland
1-12 418 12 5505 Sara Treacy Birchfield H/Moynalvey/Birming
1-13 419 13 3761 Lizzy Janes Herts Phoenix/North Herts
1-14 420 14 NO Juliet Chekwel Run Fast/Uganda

Pace : Pacemaker :

Team Huddle: Molly Huddle celebrates after taking victory over 10,000m at the US Championships. Image: PhotoRun
Previous post

Molly flying high; Felix cruises; 800m favourities advance: US Champs report

Record run: Mick Clohisey crossing the line in a new course record
Next post

Clohisey on song with record run at Irish Runner 5

Ronan Duggan

Ronan Duggan

Ronan Duggan is an athlete, coach, athletics fan and, most importantly, was once named Bandon AFC's under-12 Player of the Year. He was once a promising athlete but is now a promising coach, teacher and part-time athletics writer/broadcaster. While an 800m runner himself, Ronan has coached everything from pole vault to 10km with varying levels of bluffing. He has regularly been threatening to do something for years but is yet to deliver. He is regarded as our expert on the American running scene, though has yet, to prove his knowledge in this realm.

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>