Indoor Track & Field

Live Stream: Dibaba goes for World Record in Stockholm

Startlist

M 200 m 21:30
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Carl Armfelt 84 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.94 -15 21.94
2 Jonathan Åstrand 85 FIN 20.72 -13 21.10
3 Johan Wissman 82 SWE Hässelby SK 20.65 -04 21.17
4 Nil de Oliviera 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 21.14 -13 21.22
M 400 m A 20:35
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Erik Martinsson 96 SWE Gefle IF 48.02 -15 48.02
2 Liemarvin Bonevacia 89 NED 46.46 -15 46.46
3 Rabah Yousif 86 GBR 46.24 -10 47.28
4 Pavel Maslák 91 CZE 45.24 -14 45.80
M 400 m B 18:50
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 89 DEN 46.31 -14 47.56
3 Abdalleleh Haroun 97 QAT -
4 Calvin Smith 87 USA 45.61 -10 48.87
M 800 m A 21:20
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
11 Timothy Kitum 93 KEN 1:47.54 -15 1:47.54
12 Andreas Almgren 95 SWE Turebergs FK 1:48.39 -15 1:48.39
20 Adam Kszczot 89 POL 1:44.57 -12 1:46.48
31 Musaeb Balla 89 QAT 1:46.82 -14
32 Marcin Lewandowski 87 POL 1:45.41 -12 1:46.74
41 Bram Som (pace) 80 NED 1:45.86 -03
42 André Olivier 89 RSA 1:44.99 -14
M 800 m B 19:45
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
11 Paul Renaudie 90 FRA 1:48.36 -14 1:48.38
12 Pierre Antoine Balhan 92 BEL 1:48.78 -15 1:48.78
21 Andreas Kramer 97 SWE Sävedalens AIK 1:51.82 -15 1:51.82
22 Jozef Repcik 86 SVK 1:47.06 -08 1:47.87
31 Jeremiah Mutai 92 KEN 1:46.77 -14 1:48.18
32 Mohamed Abbas 95 QAT -
41 Ahmed Mainy (pace) 86 MAR -
42 Mukhtar Mohammed 90 GBR 1:46.58 -13
M 1500 m 20:05
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
11 Zebene Alemayehu 92 ETH 3:39.68 -12
12 Johan Walldén 87 SWE Spårvägens FK 3:44.22 -12 3:46.53
13 Fouad El Kaam 88 MAR 3:37.3h -14
14 Yoann Kowal 87 FRA 3:38.07 -11 3:39.22
15 Staffan Ek 91 SWE Björnstorps IF 3:45.04 -15 3:45.04
16 Collins Cheboi 87 KEN 3:36.41 -14 3:38.44
17 Johan Rogestedt 93 SWE F Stenungsunds FI 3:44.01 -14 3:44.34
18 Vincent Kibet 91 KEN 3:37.79 -15 3:37.79
19 Bethwel Birgen 88 KEN 3:34.65 -12 3:37.81
31 Homiyu Tesfaye 93 GER 3:35.71 -15 3:35.71
32 Silas Kiplagat 89 KEN 3:35.26 -12 3:38.28
33 Reuben Bett (pace) 84 KEN -
34 Thobias Ekhamre (pace) 88 SWE Hammarby IF -
M 60 m Hurdles A 20:20
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Kostas Douvalídis 87 GRE 7.60 -14 7.63
2 Dayron Robles 86 CUB 7.33 -08 7.53
3 David Oliver 82 USA 7.37 -11 7.51
4 Orlando Ortega 91 CUB 7.51 -15 7.51
5 Jarett Eaton 89 USA 7.49 -12 7.63
6 Anton Levin 92 SWE Malmö AI 7.96 -99 7.96
M 60 m Hurdles B 19:10
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Filip Lööv 92 SWE IF Göta 7.87 -13 8.08
2 Petter Olson 91 SWE Hässelby SK 8.06 -15 8.06
3 Wayne Davis 91 TTO 7.59 -13
4 Kevin Craddock 87 USA 7.46 -12
5 Spencer Adams 89 USA 7.59 -13 7.65
6 Andreas Gustafsson 97 SWE Falu IK 8.17/99.1 -15 8.17/99.1
M Long Jump 20:40
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Georgios Tsakonas 88 GRE 8.15 -13 7.51
2 Andreas Otterling 86 SWE KFUM Örebro 7.89 -11 7.61
3 Ignisious Gaisah 83 NED 8.36 -06 7.74
4 Loúis Tsátoumas 82 GRE 8.23 -14 8.05
5 Damar Forbes 90 JAM 8.21 -13 8.03
6 Eusebio Cáceres 91 ESP 8.16 -15 8.16
7 Michel Tornéus 86 SWE Hammarby IF 8.29 -13
W 200 m A 20:45
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye 92 TTO 23.44 -14 23.80
3 Irene Ekelund 97 SWE Malmö AI 23.15 -13 23.45
4 Kineke Alexander 86 VIN 23.14 -15 23.24
W 200 m B 19:00
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
2 Charlotte Andersson 00 SWE Huddinge AIS 25.61 -15 25.61
3 Chantal Malone 91 IVB 24.29 -12
4 Léa Sprunger 90 SUI 23.48 -14 23.55
W 1500 m 21:45
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
11 Sandra Eriksson 89 FIN 4:34.34 -08
12 Betlhem Desalegn 91 UAE 4:08.79 -14
13 Rababe Arafi 91 MAR 4:09.15 -14
14 Gudaf Tsegay 97 ETH 4:08.47 -14
15 Renata Plís 85 POL 4:07.10 -11 4:08.95
16 Angelika Cichocka 88 POL 4:07.83 -12 4.11.96
17 Laura Muir 93 GBR 4:05.32 -14 4:10.4h
31 Sifan Hassan 93 NED 4:02.57 -15 4:02.57
32 Meraf Bahta 89 SWE Hälle IF 4:24.55 -12
33 Lydia Wafula (pace) 88 KEN -
34 Judit Varga (pace) 76 ITA 4:06.04 -04
W 5000 m 20:55
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Birtukan Adamu 92 ETH -
2 Birtukan Fente 89 ETH -
3 Dagmawit Kidane 96 ETH -
4 Jennifer Wenth 91 AUT -
5 Alia Saeed Mohamed 91 UAE -
6 Genzebe Dibaba 91 ETH -
7 Katarzyna Broniatowska (pace) 90 POL -
8 Tamara Tverdostup (pace) 79 UKR -
W 60 m Hurdles 19:30
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Malin Skogström 95 SWE Hässelby SK 8.69 -15 8.69
2 Isabelle Pedersen 92 NOR 8.01 -15 8.01
3 Nooralotta Neziri 92 FIN 7.99 -15 7.99
4 Hanna Plotitsyna 87 UKR 7.99 -15 7.99
5 Kristi Castlin 88 USA 7.84 -12 8.11
6 Stephanie Bendrat 91 GER 8.13 -15 8.13
W High Jump 19:40
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 My Nordström 90 SWE GoIF Tjalve 1.92 -13 1.81
2 Eleriin Haas 92 EST 1.90 -12 1.84
3 Mirela Demireva 89 ROU 1.92 -13 1.92
4 Sofie Skoog 90 SWE IF Göta 1.88 -13 1.86
5 Barbara Szabó 90 HUN 1.92 -13 1.92
6 Oksana Okuneva 90 UKR 1.94 -11 1.92
7 Ruth Beitia 79 ESP 2.01 -07 1.96
Jumping schedule: 174-179-184-189-193-195-197–
.
W Pole Vault 19:35
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Elienor Werner 98 SWE Hässelby SK 4.10 -15 4.10
2 Minna Nikkanen 88 FIN 4.60 -11 4.40
3 Malin Dahlström 89 SWE Ullevi FK 4.52 -14 4.30
4 Tina Sutej 88 SLO 4.71 -14 4.25
5 Michaela Meijer 93 SWE Örgryte IS 4.50 -15 4.50
6 Mary Saxer 87 USA 4.71 -14 4.50
7 Nikoléta Kiriakopoulou 86 GRE 4.72 -14 4.68
8 Fabiana Murer 81 BRA 4.83 -15 4.83
9 Angelica Bengtsson 93 SWE Hässelby SK 4.68 -15 4.68
Jumping schedule: 390-415-430-440-450-460-
.-465-470-475-480–
W Long Jump 18:45
Lane Pb Pb Yr Sb
1 Marharyta Tverdohlib 91 UKR 6.67 -13 6.48
2 Nadia Assa 95 NOR 6.27 - 6.27
3 Malin Olsson 90 SWE IFK Lidingö 6.29 - 6.29
4 Chantal Malone 91 IVB 6.65 -11 6.39
5 Funmi Jimoh 84 USA 6.81 -12 6.74
6 Khaddi Sagnia 94 SWE Ullevi FK 6.66 -15 6.66
7 Christabel Nettey 91 CAN 6.78 -15 6.78
8 Erica Jarder 86 SWE Spårvägens FK 6.71 -13 6.69

High Achiever: Mutaz Essa Barshim was the star of the show in Athlone with a 2.41m clearance. Image: Loughlin Campion
Previous post

Barshim flies high, but we've hit a new low

Image: PhotoRun
Next post

Dibaba destroys WR; Barshim gets high; Dutch doper banned; JTG 5-a-day

Gerard O'Donnell

Gerard O'Donnell

Gerard O'Donnell is an athlete, a coach, and a business management graduate. A former youth international, he represented Ireland in sprint hurdles, 400m hurdles, high jump and relays. He is current senior 60m & former 110m hurdles champion and ranks 3rd & 5th on the Irish all-time list for the events. Years of battling and finally overcoming injuries have led to his keen interest in strength and conditioning for athletes, as well as his current course of study: Neuromuscular Physical Therapy. He is occasionally referred to as GOD, not due to his initials, but because of his heavenly beard, which he has sported since the age of 5.

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>